U.S. flag An official website of the United States government
[…] Additionally, to the extent that a report was required under section 905(j) of the FD&C Act, the failure to provide such report is a prohibited act under section 301(p) of the FD&C Act (21 U.S.C. § 331(p)).

Tobacco Products Manufactured in an Unregistered Establishment Are Misbranded

During FDA’s January 14-16, 2020 inspection, FDA observed that you did not register your manufacturing establishment, located at 8455 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33166, as required by section 905(c) of the FD&C Act (21 U.S.C. § 387e(c)). Section 905(c) states that “[e]very person upon first engaging in the manufacture, preparation, compounding, or processing of a tobacco product or tobacco products in any establishment owned or operated in any State by that person shall immediately register with the Secretary that person's name, place of business, and such establishment.” While you submitted initial registration and listing information to FDA in December 2016, FDA informed you by letter on August 6, 2018 that your registration and listing submission could not be processed due to several deficiencies, which you failed to correct.